McCulloch
Chainsaw

Model #MAC 4600 11-600465-07 McCulloch chainsaw

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for McCulloch MAC-4600-11-600465-07 chainsaw, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 182 parts

Spark Plug

#33

Engine Diagram

Spark plug

Part #62345

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw,#6-19x

#30

General Diagram

Screw,#6-19x

Part #111143

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Hose-fuel/oi

#18

General Diagram

Hose-fuel/oi

Part #218480

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw-tr 10-

#18

Chain break Diagram

Screw-tr 10-

Part #219195

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw,10-24x

#46

Engine Diagram

Screw,10-24x

Part #219881

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Warning Label

#24

Rear handle Diagram

Warning label

Part #46754-89

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw, #10-2

#57

General Diagram

Screw, #10-2

Part #111111

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Hex Cover Assembly

#12

Rear handle Diagram

Hex cover assembly

Part #301397

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Isolator Assembly

#71

General Diagram

Isolator assembly

Part #301416

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Fuel Oil Tank

#6A

General Diagram

Fuel oil tank

Part #301600

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part