Craftsman
Drill Press

Model #113213872 Official Craftsman 17" drill press

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 113213872 17" drill press, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

    Showing 10 of 109 parts

    Screw#10

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Screw

    Part #805517

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Drill Press Fence Knob#30

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Drill press fence knob

    Part #71339

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer#15

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Washer

    Part #STD551150

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hex Nut#16

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Hex nut

    Part #120238

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Ball Bearing#4

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Ball bearing

    Part #STD315225

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Chuck Key#31

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Chuck key

    Part #71338

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Pan Head Machine Screw, #8-32 x 1/2-in#41

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Pan head machine screw, #8-32 x 1/2-in

    Part #STD510805

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Plain Washer#19

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Plain washer

    Part #STD551031

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hex Head Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4-in, 5-pack#20

    Motor, pulley, and guard assembly Diagram

    Hex head bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4-in, 5-pack

    Part #STD523107

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Mach.screw#9

    Spindle assembly Diagram

    Mach.screw

    Part #STD522512

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part