Campbell Hausfeld
Painting Power Tool

Model #AL2305 Campbell Hausfeld airless paint sprayer

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Campbell Hausfeld AL2305 airless paint sprayer, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

    Showing 10 of 70 parts

    5/16" Bolt#80

    Main frame Diagram

    5/16" bolt

    Part #ST070626AV

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hose Clamp#32

    Motor assembly Diagram

    Hose clamp

    Part #ST069400AV

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Trigger Lock#63

    Spray gun Diagram

    Trigger lock

    Part #AL117800AJ

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer#53

    Spray gun Diagram

    Washer

    Part #AL009900AV

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Trigger#62

    Spray gun Diagram

    Trigger

    Part #AL023700AV

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Gun W/o Tip#65B

    Spray gun Diagram

    Gun w/o tip

    Part #AL0126101A

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Bucket Strap#79

    Main frame Diagram

    Bucket strap

    Part #AL064400AV

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Seal#14

    Motor assembly Diagram

    Seal

    Part #AL045503AV

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16" Bolt#85

    Main frame Diagram

    5/16" bolt

    Part #ST012800AV

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Motor Assembly#8

    Motor assembly Diagram

    Motor assembly

    Part #AL133600AJ

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part