Craftsman
Chainsaw

Model #37827963 Craftsman chainsaw attachment

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 37827963 chainsaw attachment, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

    Showing 10 of 18 parts

    8-32 NC X 2 3/4" FILLISTER HEAD MACHINE SCREWS (2)

    #3

    Unit parts Diagram

    8-32 nc x 2 3/4" fillister head machine screws (2)

    Part #63449

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    10-32 NF X 1" FILLISTER HEAD MACHINE SCREWS (2)

    #3C

    Unit parts Diagram

    10-32 nf x 1" fillister head machine screws (2)

    Part #63359

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16" - 18 NC HEX NUTS (2)

    #8

    Unit parts Diagram

    5/16" - 18 nc hex nuts (2)

    Part #63375

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    9" SAW BAR

    #10

    Unit parts Diagram

    9" saw bar

    Part #33187

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    3/8" PITCH SPROCKET

    #12

    Unit parts Diagram

    3/8" pitch sprocket

    Part #44796

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16" - 18" NC X 1" HEX-HEAD SCREWS (2)

    #2

    Unit parts Diagram

    5/16" - 18" nc x 1" hex-head screws (2)

    Part #63374

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16" I.D. X 3/4" O.D. WASHERS (2)

    #9

    Unit parts Diagram

    5/16" i.d. x 3/4" o.d. washers (2)

    Part #44870

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    3/8" - 16 NC X 1" HEX-HEAD CAP SCREW

    #5A

    Unit parts Diagram

    3/8" - 16 nc x 1" hex-head cap screw

    Part #63553

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Chippr Chain

    #6A

    Unit parts Diagram

    Chippr chain

    Part #12C40E

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    CONVERSION PAD AND HANDLE

    #1

    Unit parts Diagram

    Conversion pad and handle

    Part #45677

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part