Swisher
Mower Attachment

Model #T1360B1 Official Swisher 60" trail mower

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Swisher T1360B1 60" trail mower, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Owner’s manual

    Showing 10 of 127 parts

    3/8-24 X 1 1/4 HCC GR5 ZP#12

    Blade driver Diagram

    3/8-24 x 1 1/4 hcc gr5 zp

    Part #NB-238

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16-18 X 3#23

    Gas tank/mower deck/belt Diagram

    5/16-18 x 3

    Part #NB315

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lawn & Garden Equipment Flat Washer#20

    Blade driver Diagram

    Lawn & garden equipment flat washer

    Part #B98W

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    3/8-24 X 1 ENGINE BOLT LOCKTITE#13

    Blade driver Diagram

    3/8-24 x 1 engine bolt locktite

    Part #NB-238N

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lawn & Garden Equipment Hex Jam Nut#6

    Caster/wheel/hitch Diagram

    Lawn & garden equipment hex jam nut

    Part #NB122

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lawn Tractor Mower Attachment Height Adjuster Handle Assembly#19

    Caster/wheel/hitch Diagram

    Lawn tractor mower attachment height adjuster handle assembly

    Part #H7N

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    3/4-16 JAM NUT#11

    Blade driver Diagram

    3/4-16 jam nut

    Part #NB-175

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lawn Tractor Mower Attachment Mandrel Pulley#7

    Blade driver Diagram

    Lawn tractor mower attachment mandrel pulley

    Part #6114

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16-24 X 1" Bolt#17

    Engine Diagram

    5/16-24 x 1" bolt

    Part #NB451

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lawn & Garden Equipment Lock Nut

    See All Related Diagrams

    Lawn & garden equipment lock nut

    Part #NB280

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part