Craftsman
Sports & Leisure

Model #68006 Craftsman ski equipment

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 68006 ski equipment, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

    Showing 10 of 25 parts

    Owner's Manual

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    Owner's manual

    Part #506-2

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    HEX NUT (56)

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    Hex nut (56)

    Part #506-2117

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    1/4 - 20 X 1/2" TRUSS HEAD

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    1/4 - 20 x 1/2" truss head

    Part #506-2549

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Face Plate

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    Face plate

    Part #506-2667

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    RIVET 3/16 X 1 7/16 (ALUMINUM)

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    Rivet 3/16 x 1 7/16 (aluminum)

    Part #506-2674

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    BASKET RIVET 1/4 X 3/8

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    Basket rivet 1/4 x 3/8

    Part #506-2692

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16" HEX NUT

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    5/16" hex nut

    Part #506-2341

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    1/4" MED. SPLIT LOCK/WASHER

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    1/4" med. split lock/washer

    Part #506-2010

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    5/16" - 18 X 3/4" HEX HD. BOLT

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    5/16" - 18 x 3/4" hex hd. bolt

    Part #506-2514

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    LOCK W/2 KEYS

    #NI

    All parts Diagram

    Lock w/2 keys

    Part #506-2673

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part