Craftsman
Miter Saw

Model #113235330 Craftsman 10" compound miter saw

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 113235330 10" compound miter saw, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

    Showing 10 of 91 parts

    Miter Saw Washer

    #23

    Blade and guard assembly Diagram

    Miter saw washer

    Part #820238-2

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Miter Saw Locking Handle Assembly

    #18

    Figure 3-pivot assembly Diagram

    Miter saw locking handle assembly

    Part #820714-2

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Pan Screw

    #3

    Blade and guard assembly Diagram

    Pan screw

    Part #817698-2

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lock Nut

    #26

    Figure 2-arm and motor assembly Diagram

    Lock nut

    Part #816723

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Miter Saw Motor Brush

    #4

    Figure 2-arm and motor assembly Diagram

    Miter saw motor brush

    Part #816768

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Nut

    #21

    Blade and guard assembly Diagram

    Nut

    Part #817449-1

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Miter Saw Blade Collar Set

    #13

    Blade and guard assembly Diagram

    Miter saw blade collar set

    Part #507759

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer (Silver)

    #17

    Figure 2-arm and motor assembly Diagram

    Washer (silver)

    Part #818043

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer, M8-0.5 x 16

    #19

    Blade and guard assembly Diagram

    Washer, m8-0.5 x 16

    Part #821063-1

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Miter Saw Screw, #8-32 x 1/2-in

    #17

    Unit Diagram

    Miter saw screw, #8-32 x 1/2-in

    Part #809727-4

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part