Craftsman
Accessory

Model #842242560 Craftsman snow thrower

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 842242560 snow thrower, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 164 parts

Support

#65

Main frame Diagram

Support

Part #18758

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Thumb Screw

#70

Main frame Diagram

Thumb screw

Part #21797

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Ramp Anchr B

#73

Main frame Diagram

Ramp anchr b

Part #21717

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

3/16 Lck Nut

#28

Main frame Diagram

3/16 lck nut

Part #21362

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Flat Washer

#7

Gearbox Diagram

Flat washer

Part #23214

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Flat Washer

#15

Gearbox Diagram

Flat washer

Part #23205

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw

#37

Auger assembly Diagram

Screw

Part #15683

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Pin

#47

Main frame Diagram

Pin

Part #STD624005

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Hex Head Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4-in, 5-pack

#39

Auger assembly Diagram

Hex head bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4-in, 5-pack

Part #STD523107

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Lift Handle

#60

Main frame Diagram

Lift handle

Part #21637

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part