Craftsman
Radial Arm Saw

Model #3236-JIG Craftsman universal jig

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 3236-JIG universal jig, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 13 parts

Flat Washer

#4

Unit parts Diagram

Flat washer

Part #29A306-1

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

CAP SCREW 3/8-16 X 1

#NI

All parts Diagram

Cap screw 3/8-16 x 1

Part #29A246-9

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

MACHINE BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2

#1

Unit parts Diagram

Machine bolt 3/8-16 x 1-1/2

Part #29A305-2

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

BRACKET 3/4 X 3/4 ANGLE

#8

Unit parts Diagram

Bracket 3/4 x 3/4 angle

Part #31A16

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Clamp Body Assembly

#7

Unit parts Diagram

Clamp body assembly

Part #29A73

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Knob

#5

Unit parts Diagram

Knob

Part #29A74

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

CAP SCREW 1/4-28 X 1

#9

Unit parts Diagram

Cap screw 1/4-28 x 1

Part #29A246-7

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Bushing

#NI

All parts Diagram

Bushing

Part #29P27-2

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Instruction Manual

#NI

All parts Diagram

Instruction manual

Part #60683

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Base Plate

#10

Unit parts Diagram

Base plate

Part #29A72

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part