Hedstrom
Toys & Games

Model #72038 Hedstrom playground equipment

Here are the repair parts and diagrams for your Hedstrom 72038 playground equipment. 

The diagram(s) below can help you find the right part.  If you’d like help, we invite you to call our customer service number at the top of the page, or click chat.

On this page, you can also find any manuals, installation guides and error code tables associated with this model.

For advice on diagnosing problems with appliances, lawn & garden equipment and other products, check out the videos, repair guides and articles in our DIY section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 65 parts

SHEET METAL SCREW, #12 X 1"

#GR-1

Hardware (screws and washers) Diagram

Sheet metal screw, #12 x 1"

Part #416-4087C

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

TOP BAR, 79" X 2" X 16 GAUGE

#A-2

Main frame Diagram

Top bar, 79" x 2" x 16 gauge

Part #61-4732P-761

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

HEFX NUT

#16-3

Swing assembly Diagram

Hefx nut

Part #416-103C

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

NYLON BUSHING, 1 1/2" LONG

#GR-2

Hardware (screws and washers) Diagram

Nylon bushing, 1 1/2" long

Part #417-310

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

LOCKWASHER, 5/16"

#GR19

Hardware (screws and washers) Diagram

Lockwasher, 5/16"

Part #419-113C

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

LOCKING DEVICE, FOR END CAP

#FR-2

Main frame Diagram

Locking device, for end cap

Part #441-1301

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

LADDER RAILS, 40"

#D-3

Hardware Diagram

Ladder rails, 40"

Part #61-4585P-761

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

SEAT SUPPORT, 37 3/8" X 1" X 20 GAUGE

#B-3

Hardware (screws and washers) Diagram

Seat support, 37 3/8" x 1" x 20 gauge

Part #61-9821P-761

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

SLIDE BED, 5 1/2"

#D-2

Hardware Diagram

Slide bed, 5 1/2"

Part #9614-072

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Hardware Bag

#NI

All parts Diagram

Hardware bag

Part #97766

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part