Craftsman
Drill Press

Model #113213171 Craftsman 17" drill press

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 113213171 17" drill press, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

    Showing 10 of 97 parts

    Rubber Washer (Black)

    #5

    Spindle assembly Diagram

    Rubber washer (black)

    Part #817314

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Drill Press Chuck Key

    #7

    Spindle assembly Diagram

    Drill press chuck key

    Part #817339

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hex Socket Screw Set, M6-1 x 10 (Black)

    #1

    Base assembly Diagram

    Hex socket screw set, m6-1 x 10 (black)

    Part #817391-1

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Power Tool Screw, M5-0.8 x 20

    #12

    Motor assembly Diagram

    Power tool screw, m5-0.8 x 20

    Part #816755

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #13

    Pulley assembly with guard Diagram

    Screw

    Part #816755-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Drill Press Quill Tube Drift Key

    #10

    Spindle assembly Diagram

    Drill press quill tube drift key

    Part #817326

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Drill Press Arbor

    #9

    Spindle assembly Diagram

    Drill press arbor

    Part #817341

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Drill Press Feed Handle Knob

    #9

    Motor assembly Diagram

    Drill press feed handle knob

    Part #817546

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Drill Press Column Rack

    #15

    Base assembly Diagram

    Drill press column rack

    Part #817351

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Self-Tapping Screw, M4.2-1.4 x 9.5

    #16

    Motor assembly Diagram

    Self-tapping screw, m4.2-1.4 x 9.5

    Part #820339

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part