Craftsman
Router

Model #7203237 Craftsman fence guide system

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 7203237 fence guide system, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

    Showing 10 of 20 parts

    AUXILIARY SUPPORT

    #3

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Auxiliary support

    Part #29L-743

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    HEX NUT 1/4-28

    #8

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Hex nut 1/4-28

    Part #F-29A-242-8

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    FLAT WASHER 5/16

    #7

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Flat washer 5/16

    Part #F-29A-306-27

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Cover

    #2

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Cover

    Part #29L-742

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    CAP (HOLDDOWN STICK)

    #20

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Cap (holddown stick)

    Part #29L-764

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    BODY 1 & 2

    #1

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Body 1 & 2

    Part #29L-744SHT.

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    LABEL (USA) & (CAN)

    #18

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Label (usa) & (can)

    Part #45A-325

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    WING NUT 5/16-18

    #6

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Wing nut 5/16-18

    Part #F-29A-252-8

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Clamp Plate

    #4

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Clamp plate

    Part #29L-652

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    LABLE, WARNING (USA)

    #17

    Replacement parts Diagram

    Lable, warning (usa)

    Part #45A-326

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part