Craftsman
Home

Model #351252671 Craftsman 3" quick grip release valve

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 351252671 3" quick grip release valve, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 17 parts

Hex Nut

#8

Unit parts Diagram

Hex nut

Part #STD840812

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

6-1.0 X 10MM HEX HEAD BOLT

#14

Unit parts Diagram

6-1.0 x 10mm hex head bolt

Part #0247.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Base

#1

Unit parts Diagram

Base

Part #1661.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Spring

#2

Unit parts Diagram

Spring

Part #1662.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw

#10

Unit parts Diagram

Screw

Part #1670.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

BAR RETAINING BRACKET

#15

Unit parts Diagram

Bar retaining bracket

Part #1676.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

6-1.0 X 10MM SOCKET HEAD BOLT

#12

Unit parts Diagram

6-1.0 x 10mm socket head bolt

Part #3806.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Clamp

#5

Unit parts Diagram

Clamp

Part #1665.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

RELEASE BRACKET

#9

Unit parts Diagram

Release bracket

Part #1669.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

CLAMPING JAW

#13

Unit parts Diagram

Clamping jaw

Part #1674.50

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part