NCR
Office

Model #700 A SERIES NCR microfiche reader

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for NCR 700-A-SERIES microfiche reader, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 77 parts

4-40 X 1/4 FH FD SCREW

#43

Reflector assembly Diagram

4-40 x 1/4 fh fd screw

Part #00361003

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

4-40 X 3/16 BIG HD SHOULDER SCREW

#36

Reflector assembly Diagram

4-40 x 3/16 big hd shoulder screw

Part #02496001

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Compression Spring

#26

Reflector assembly Diagram

Compression spring

Part #05959000

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

PULLEY 42 TEETH

#31

Reflector assembly Diagram

Pulley 42 teeth

Part #05963000

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

#4 X 5/16 WASHER

#7

Rail and carriage base assembly Diagram

#4 x 5/16 washer

Part #110015

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

LOWER BALL ASSEMBLY

#12

Rail and carriage base assembly Diagram

Lower ball assembly

Part #310037

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

#6 X 5/16 RD SMS

#5

Rail and carriage base assembly Diagram

#6 x 5/16 rd sms

Part #110021

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

#6-32 KEPS NUT

#40

Reflector assembly Diagram

#6-32 keps nut

Part #00333000

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

3/8 SHOULDER WASHER

#44

Reflector assembly Diagram

3/8 shoulder washer

Part #02561000

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

SLIDE LEVER (775A)

#NI

All parts Diagram

Slide lever (775a)

Part #05370000

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part