Craftsman
Router

Model #14923910 Craftsman bench top shaper & router

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 14923910 bench top shaper & router, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

    Showing 10 of 65 parts

    Screw

    #8

    Unit parts Diagram

    Screw

    Part #STD511003

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Nut 5pk

    #33

    Unit parts Diagram

    Nut 5pk

    Part #STD541350

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw 8pk

    #51

    Unit parts Diagram

    Screw 8pk

    Part #STD610802

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lock Washer

    #9

    Unit parts Diagram

    Lock washer

    Part #STD551210

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Ball Bearing

    #40

    Unit parts Diagram

    Ball bearing

    Part #1806-071-00

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Set Screw

    #43

    Unit parts Diagram

    Set screw

    Part #STD501002

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Wrench

    #58

    Unit parts Diagram

    Wrench

    Part #4700-231-70

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Pan Head Machine Screw, #8-32 x 1/2-in

    #48

    Unit parts Diagram

    Pan head machine screw, #8-32 x 1/2-in

    Part #STD510805

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    1/4-20 Screw

    #30

    Unit parts Diagram

    1/4-20 screw

    Part #STD522510

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer

    #3

    Unit parts Diagram

    Washer

    Part #STD551025

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part