Craftsman
Jointer/Planer

Model #149236280 Craftsman 6-1/8" jointer/planer

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 149236280 6-1/8" jointer/planer, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

    Showing 10 of 93 parts

    Set Screw

    #20

    Unit parts Diagram

    Set screw

    Part #STD501002

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lock Washer

    #11

    Unit parts Diagram

    Lock washer

    Part #STD551210

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    1/4-20 Nut

    #41

    Unit parts Diagram

    1/4-20 nut

    Part #STD541025

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer

    #16

    Unit parts Diagram

    Washer

    Part #STD551010

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #17

    Unit parts Diagram

    Screw

    Part #STD511007

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #30

    Unit parts Diagram

    Screw

    Part #STD522505

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    1/4-20 Screw

    #65

    Unit parts Diagram

    1/4-20 screw

    Part #STD522510

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hex Nut, 3/8-16, 8-pack

    #77

    Unit parts Diagram

    Hex nut, 3/8-16, 8-pack

    Part #STD541237

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Bearing

    #73

    Unit parts Diagram

    Bearing

    Part #STD315205

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lock Washer

    #76

    Unit parts Diagram

    Lock washer

    Part #STD551237

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part