Mantis
Hedge Trimmer

Model #3012 Mantis hedge trimmer

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Mantis 3012 hedge trimmer, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profileOwner’s manual

Showing 10 of 78 parts

Lock Nut, 1/4-in

#2

Single edge assembly Diagram

Lock nut, 1/4-in

Part #16-54B

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Blade Assy 3

#7

Single edge assembly Diagram

Blade assy 3

Part #30-1

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Gear Housing

#2

Gear/motor assembly Diagram

Gear housing

Part #16-57A

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Ball Bearing

#17

Gear/motor assembly Diagram

Ball bearing

Part #16-69D

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Ball Bearing

#19

Gear/motor assembly Diagram

Ball bearing

Part #16-69E

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw 6-32 X

#10

Gear/motor assembly Diagram

Screw 6-32 x

Part #16-81-1

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Gear Housing

#1

Double edge assembly Diagram

Gear housing

Part #310100

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Black Loop Hex

#8

Double edge foot loop handle Diagram

Black loop hex

Part #310218

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Frame Bar As

#5

Single edge assembly Diagram

Frame bar as

Part #310310

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Frame Bar As

#5A

Double edge assembly Diagram

Frame bar as

Part #310320

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part