Delta
Miter Saw

Model #MS250 Delta 10" compound power miter saw

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Delta MS250 10" compound power miter saw, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

    Showing 10 of 128 parts

    Special Screw

    #151

    Motor and blade assemblies Diagram

    Special screw

    Part #1345431

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    M6 Hex Nut

    #13

    Upper arm/handle/table Diagram

    M6 hex nut

    Part #1243456

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #48

    Upper arm/handle/table Diagram

    Screw

    Part #1246117

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer

    #82

    Upper arm/handle/table Diagram

    Washer

    Part #1243502

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    O-Ring

    #32

    Upper arm/handle/table Diagram

    O-ring

    Part #1345534

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Plate

    #158

    Motor and blade assemblies Diagram

    Plate

    Part #1346433

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Power Tool Screw, M4 x 12

    #120

    Motor and blade assemblies Diagram

    Power tool screw, m4 x 12

    Part #1341235

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Nut

    #81

    Upper arm/handle/table Diagram

    Nut

    Part #1341996

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Pad

    #132

    Motor and blade assemblies Diagram

    Pad

    Part #1345702

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #37

    Upper arm/handle/table Diagram

    Screw

    Part #1246053

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part