LXI
Audio Equipment

Model #56492910450 Official LXI integrated stereo amplifier

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for LXI 56492910450 integrated stereo amplifier, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

    Showing 10 of 28 parts

    Top Lid

    #43

    All parts Diagram

    Top lid

    Part #46-211175-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    SCREW, BIND HD., S-TIGHT, 4X6MM

    #17

    All parts Diagram

    Screw, bind hd., s-tight, 4x6mm

    Part #46-57696-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Nut

    #10

    All parts Diagram

    Nut

    Part #46-56117-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    KNOB, SPEAKERS, HIGH FILTER, LOUDNESS

    #34

    All parts Diagram

    Knob, speakers, high filter, loudness

    Part #46-521434-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    KNOB, AM, FM, FM MPX, FM MUTE

    #3

    All parts Diagram

    Knob, am, fm, fm mpx, fm mute

    Part #46-522006-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    (A-32) LUG, MOTOR (A31) MTG. (NOT A SERVICE PART)

    See All Related Diagrams

    (a-32) lug, motor (a31) mtg. (not a service part)

    Part #N/P

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    SCREW, PAN HD., S-TIGHT, 2X6MM

    #50

    All parts Diagram

    Screw, pan hd., s-tight, 2x6mm

    Part #46-57592-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Cushion

    #33

    All parts Diagram

    Cushion

    Part #46-28129-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #16

    All parts Diagram

    Screw

    Part #46-57317-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #38

    All parts Diagram

    Screw

    Part #46-57498-3

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part