Craftsman
Lathe

Model #29845-TAPER ATTACH. Craftsman taper attachment

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 29845-TAPER-ATTACH taper attachment, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 17 parts

Set Screw

#17

Unit parts Diagram

Set screw

Part #981-221

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Hex Head Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4-in, 5-pack

#7

Unit parts Diagram

Hex head bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4-in, 5-pack

Part #STD523107

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Hex Head Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4-in

#5

Unit parts Diagram

Hex head bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4-in

Part #STD523717

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw

#15

Unit parts Diagram

Screw

Part #STD510802

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw

#2

Unit parts Diagram

Screw

Part #STD511005

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Washer

#12

Unit parts Diagram

Washer

Part #STD551025

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Hex Screw

#6

Unit parts Diagram

Hex screw

Part #STD523715

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw

#3

Unit parts Diagram

Screw

Part #STD511007

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Flat Washer

#10

Unit parts Diagram

Flat washer

Part #STD551043

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Screw

#1

Unit parts Diagram

Screw

Part #STD511002

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part