Sears
Go-Kart

Model #39180930 Official Sears fun-kart

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Sears 39180930 fun-kart, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.

There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

    Showing 10 of 115 parts

    Washer#8

    Unit Diagram

    Washer

    Part #STD551037

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Washer#40

    Unit Diagram

    Washer

    Part #STD551025

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Key#73

    Unit Diagram

    Key

    Part #1775

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw#23

    Unit Diagram

    Screw

    Part #STD523710

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw#4

    Unit Diagram

    Screw

    Part #STD541337

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hex Head Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4-in#7

    Unit Diagram

    Hex head bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4-in

    Part #STD523717

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Go-Kart Flat Washer, 1/2-in, 8-pack#69

    Unit Diagram

    Go-kart flat washer, 1/2-in, 8-pack

    Part #STD551050

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hex Nut#18

    Unit Diagram

    Hex nut

    Part #1186

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Bearing#16

    Unit Diagram

    Bearing

    Part #1093

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Chain#61

    Unit Diagram

    Chain

    Part #5692

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part