Marantz
Speaker

Model #SP-800 Marantz loudspeaker system

Here are the repair parts and diagrams for your Marantz SP-800 loudspeaker system. 

The diagram(s) below can help you find the right part.  If you’d like help, we invite you to call our customer service number at the top of the page, or click chat.

On this page, you can also find any manuals, installation guides and error code tables associated with this model.

For advice on diagnosing problems with appliances, lawn & garden equipment and other products, check out the videos, repair guides and articles in our DIY section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 22 parts

(A07) LOGO (MARANTZ)

#7

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a07) logo (marantz)

Part #163-MRZ-800

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(A05) TWEETER 2 IN TRANSDUCER

#5

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a05) tweeter 2 in transducer

Part #141-T02-800

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(A06) FRONT PAPER RING

#6

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a06) front paper ring

Part #183-FPR-800

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(A11) SCREW 3X12MM BLACK

#11

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a11) screw 3x12mm black

Part #191-THB-312

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(A09) PUSH TERMINAL

#9

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a09) push terminal

Part #164-PL2-894

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(C01) CAPACITOR, 8 mF/63 V

#3

Crossover assy Diagram

(c01) capacitor, 8 mf/63 v

Part #201-C80-063

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(L01) INDUCTOR, 1 MH-IRON CORE

#5

Crossover assy Diagram

(l01) inductor, 1 mh-iron core

Part #301-L10-070

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(A08) CROSSOVER ASSEMBLY

#8

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a08) crossover assembly

Part #171-N04-800

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(A03) WOOFER 8 IN TRANDUCER

#3

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a03) woofer 8 in tranducer

Part #141-W08-800

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

(A14) WINGED SCREW 3X20MM BLACK

#14

Cabinet assy Diagram

(a14) winged screw 3x20mm black

Part #191-WDS-320

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part