Sears
Home

Model #608718350 Sears battery charger & engine starter

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Sears 608718350 battery charger & engine starter, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profile

Showing 10 of 20 parts

Owner's Manual

#NI

All parts Diagram

Owner's manual

Part #SA-132285

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Input Cord

#9

Unit Diagram

Input cord

Part #SA-132462

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

#10 LOCK WASHER (2)

#NI

All parts Diagram

#10 lock washer (2)

Part #STD-551210

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Decal

#4

Unit Diagram

Decal

Part #SB-132278

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Handle

#3

Unit Diagram

Handle

Part #SA-1-128431

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Meter

#6

Unit Diagram

Meter

Part #SA-1490538

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Transfrmr As

#5

Unit Diagram

Transfrmr as

Part #ST-91217

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

NO. 6-32 X 1/2 SCREW (4)

#17

Unit Diagram

No. 6-32 x 1/2 screw (4)

Part #STD-510803

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

10-32 X 3/8 SCREW (STANDARD HARDWARE - MAY BE PURCHASED LOCALLY)

#18

Unit Diagram

10-32 x 3/8 screw (standard hardware - may be purchased locally)

Part #N/P

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

Cover

#1

Unit Diagram

Cover

Part #SD-122532

The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part