Craftsman
Power Sander

Model #351226321 Craftsman sander & miter gauge

Here are the diagrams and repair parts for Craftsman 351226321 sander & miter gauge, as well as links to manuals and error code tables, if available.


There are a couple of ways to find the part or diagram you need:

  • Click a diagram to see the parts shown on that diagram.
  • In the search box below, enter all or part of the part number or the part’s name.

Not all parts are shown on the diagrams—those parts are labeled NI, for “not illustrated”.

We encourage you to save the model to your profile, so it’s easy to access parts and manuals for your appliance whenever you log in.

For DIY troubleshooting advice and repair guides, visit our repair help section.

Save to my profileOwner’s manual

    Showing 10 of 89 parts

    Washer

    #30

    All parts Diagram

    Washer

    Part #STD551025

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lock Washer, 5/16-in, 8-pack

    #6

    All parts Diagram

    Lock washer, 5/16-in, 8-pack

    Part #STD551131

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lock Washer

    #53

    All parts Diagram

    Lock washer

    Part #STD551137

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Screw

    #24

    All parts Diagram

    Screw

    Part #STD511002

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Set Screw

    #27

    All parts Diagram

    Set screw

    Part #STD502503

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Lock Washer

    #25

    All parts Diagram

    Lock washer

    Part #STD551110

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Ball Bearing

    #83

    All parts Diagram

    Ball bearing

    Part #STD315225

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Nut

    #12

    All parts Diagram

    Nut

    Part #STD541431

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    Hex Head Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4-in

    #18

    All parts Diagram

    Hex head bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4-in

    Part #STD523112

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part

    V-Belt

    #50

    All parts Diagram

    V-belt

    Part #STD304390

    The manufacturer no longer makes this part, and there's no substitute part