ENGINE AND TINES Diagram and Parts List for CRAFTSMAN Riding-Mower-Tractor-Parts model # 917252492

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #917252492 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

917252492 SLEEVE HITCH TILLER ATTACHMENT 0247 CRAFTSMAN Tiller Attachment 1509403 Tiller Attachment

ENGINE AND TINES diagram for model # 917252492 Craftsman-Parts Riding-Mower-Tractor-Parts (69)

Parts in this Diagram

1
on diagram

Throttle Part #:

2
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

3
on diagram

Hitch yoke Part #:

4
on diagram

Handle grip Part #:

5
on diagram

Channel Part #:

6
on diagram

Adapter plate Part #:

7
on diagram

Engine Part #:

8
on diagram

Decal Part #:

9
on diagram

Key Part #:

10
on diagram

Sheave Part #:

11
on diagram

Belt retainer Part #:

12
on diagram

Adjusting pin Part #:

13
on diagram

Tiller support Part #:

14
on diagram

Arm Part #:

15
on diagram

Washer Part #:

16
on diagram

E-ring Part #:

17
on diagram

E ring Part #:

18
on diagram

Idler pulley Part #:

19
on diagram

Washer Part #:

20
on diagram

Retainer Part #:

21
on diagram

Lever assembly Part #:

22
on diagram

Guard Part #:

23
on diagram

Decal Part #:

24
on diagram

Belt Part #:

25
on diagram

Decal Part #:

26
on diagram

Tiller clevis pin
Tiller clevis pin Part #:

27
on diagram

Retainer spring Part #:

28
on diagram

Tine Part #:

29
on diagram

Decal Part #:

31
on diagram

Tine assembly Part #:

32
on diagram

Shield Part #:

33
on diagram

Cotter pin Part #:

34
on diagram

Spring Part #:

35
on diagram

Pin Part #:

36
on diagram

Hex head bolt 5/16-18 x 1 (5 pack)
Hex head bolt 5/16-18 x 1 (5 pack) Part #:

37
on diagram

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 11 ga. Part #:

38
on diagram

Lock washer
Lock washer Part #:

39
on diagram

Nut Part #:

40
on diagram

Hex head bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Hex head bolt 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Part #:

41
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

42
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

43
on diagram

Bolt
Bolt Part #:

44
on diagram

Lock washer 1/4-in. plated
Lock washer 1/4-in. plated Part #:

45
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

46
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

47
on diagram

Lock washer 5/16-in (8 pack)
Lock washer 5/16-in (8 pack) Part #:

48
on diagram

Set screw 5/16-18 x 3/8 2-pk
Set screw 5/16-18 x 3/8 2-pk Part #:

49
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

50
on diagram

Hex nut 3/8-16 - 8 pack
Hex nut 3/8-16 - 8 pack Part #:

51
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

52
on diagram

Washer Part #:

53
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

54
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

55
on diagram

Washer Part #:

56
on diagram

Nut Part #:

57
on diagram

Nut Part #:

58
on diagram

Spring retainer
Spring retainer Part #:

59
on diagram

U bolt Part #:

60
on diagram

Lft hndle ex Part #:

61
on diagram

U bolt plate Part #:

62
on diagram

Link Part #:

63
on diagram

Swivel link Part #:

64
on diagram

Lock nut Part #:

65
on diagram

Link Part #:

66
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

67
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

68
on diagram

Decal Part #:

69
on diagram

Decal Part #:

Not on diagram

Manual Part #: