4-CYCLE ENGINE Diagram and Parts List for CRAFTSMAN All-Products-Parts model # 143025501

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #143025501 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

143025501 ENGINE 0247 CRAFTSMAN Engine 1503500 Engine

4-CYCLE ENGINE diagram for model # 143025501 Craftsman-Parts All-Products-Parts (135)

Parts in this Diagram


on diagram

Engine Part #:

1
on diagram

Cylinder Part #:

2
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine dowel pin
Lawn & garden equipment engine dowel pin Part #:

4
on diagram

Engine Part #:

5
on diagram

Cap
Cap Part #:

14
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment washer
Lawn & garden equipment washer Part #:

15
on diagram

Rod
Rod Part #:

16
on diagram

Lever Part #:

17
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine lever clamp
Lawn & garden equipment engine lever clamp Part #:

18
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment screw
Lawn & garden equipment screw Part #:

19
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine spring
Lawn & garden equipment engine spring Part #:

20
on diagram

Seal Part #:

25
on diagram

Baffle Part #:

25A
on diagram

Extension Part #:

26
on diagram

Small engine screw Part #:

26A
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

30
on diagram

Crankshaft Part #:

40
on diagram

Piston assembly Part #:

40
on diagram

Piston assembly Part #:

40
on diagram

Piston assembly Part #:

41
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

41
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

41
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

42
on diagram

Ring set std Part #:

42
on diagram

Ring Part #:

42
on diagram

Ring Part #:

43
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine retaining ring
Lawn & garden equipment engine retaining ring Part #:

45
on diagram

Connecting rod Part #:

46
on diagram

Connecting rod bolt
Connecting rod bolt Part #:

48
on diagram

Valve lifter Part #:

49
on diagram

Oil dipper Part #:

50
on diagram

Camshaft Part #:

60
on diagram

Extension Part #:

64
on diagram

Torx screw 1/4-20x1/2 t-31
Torx screw 1/4-20x1/2 t-31 Part #:

64A
on diagram

Washer Part #:

65
on diagram

Screw Part #:

69
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine gasket
Lawn & garden equipment engine gasket Part #:

70
on diagram

Cylinder cover Part #:

75
on diagram

Lower Seal
Lower Seal Part #:

80
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine governor shaft
Lawn & garden equipment engine governor shaft Part #:

81
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

82
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine gear assembly
Lawn & garden equipment engine gear assembly Part #:

83
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine governor spool
Lawn & garden equipment engine governor spool Part #:

86
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment screw
Lawn & garden equipment screw Part #:

89
on diagram

Key Part #:

90
on diagram

Lawn & garden engine flywheel
Lawn & garden engine flywheel Part #:

92
on diagram

Belleville washer
Belleville washer Part #:

93
on diagram

Flywheel nut
Flywheel nut Part #:

100
on diagram

Ignition module Part #:

101
on diagram

Spark plug cover
Spark plug cover Part #:

102
on diagram

Solid state mounting stud
Solid state mounting stud Part #:

103
on diagram

Screw, t-15, 10-24 x 15/16"
Screw, t-15, 10-24 x 15/16" Part #:

110
on diagram

Wire
Wire Part #:

110A
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine ground wire
Lawn & garden equipment engine ground wire Part #:

119
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

120
on diagram

Cylinder head Part #:

125
on diagram

Exhaust valve
Exhaust valve Part #:

125
on diagram

Valve ex Part #:

126
on diagram

Valve
Valve Part #:

126
on diagram

Intake valve Part #:

127
on diagram

Washer Part #:

130
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment screw
Lawn & garden equipment screw Part #:

130A
on diagram

Screw, 5/16-18 x 2" Part #:

130B
on diagram

Screw Part #:

135
on diagram

Spark plug Part #:

150
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine valve spring
Lawn & garden equipment engine valve spring Part #:

151
on diagram

Valve spring cap
Valve spring cap Part #:

169
on diagram

Valve cover gasket Part #:

170
on diagram

Breather body
Breather body Part #:

171
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine breather element
Lawn & garden equipment engine breather element Part #:

172
on diagram

Cover Part #:

173
on diagram

Generator engine breather tube
Generator engine breather tube Part #:

174
on diagram

Screw, 10-24 x 3/4"
Screw, 10-24 x 3/4" Part #:

178
on diagram

Nut washer Part #:

181
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-28 x 1-11/16"
Screw, 1/4-28 x 1-11/16" Part #:

182
on diagram

Hex head cap screw 1/4-28 x 7/8
Hex head cap screw 1/4-28 x 7/8 Part #:

183
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine choke bracket
Lawn & garden equipment engine choke bracket Part #:

184
on diagram

Gasket
Gasket Part #:

185
on diagram

Intake pipe Part #:

186
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine link
Lawn & garden equipment engine link Part #:

200
on diagram

Control bracket
Control bracket Part #:

203
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine compression spring
Lawn & garden equipment engine compression spring Part #:

204
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment screw Part #:

206
on diagram

Terminal
Terminal Part #:

215
on diagram

Control knob
Control knob Part #:

219
on diagram

Choke rod
Choke rod Part #:

220
on diagram

Lawn & garden engine carburetor choke knob
Lawn & garden engine carburetor choke knob Part #:

222
on diagram

Screw Part #:

223
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-19/32"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-19/32" Part #:

224
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine gasket
Lawn & garden equipment engine gasket Part #:

253
on diagram

Yoke Part #:

260
on diagram

Blower housing
Blower housing Part #:

262
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Part #:

267
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

268
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine self-tapping screw
Lawn & garden equipment engine self-tapping screw Part #:

274
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

275
on diagram

Muffler
Muffler Part #:

277
on diagram

Screw Part #:

285
on diagram

Starter cup Part #:

287
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

290
on diagram

Fuel line
Fuel line Part #:

292
on diagram

Fuel line clamp
Fuel line clamp Part #:

298
on diagram

Small engine screw
Small engine screw Part #:

300
on diagram

Fuel tank
Fuel tank Part #:

301
on diagram

Cap Part #:

305
on diagram

Filler tube
Filler tube Part #:

307
on diagram

O-ring
O-ring Part #:

308
on diagram

Clip
Clip Part #:

310
on diagram

Dipstick Part #:

313
on diagram

Spacer Part #:

328
on diagram

Ignition key
Ignition key Part #:

329
on diagram

Terminal
Terminal Part #:

335
on diagram

Carburetor cover Part #:

338
on diagram

Small engine screw
Small engine screw Part #:

340
on diagram

Tank bracket Part #:

342
on diagram

Torx screw 1/4-20x1/2 t-31
Torx screw 1/4-20x1/2 t-31 Part #:

342A
on diagram

Washer Part #:

345
on diagram

Heat baffle
Heat baffle Part #:

350
on diagram

Primer
Primer Part #:

351
on diagram

Primer line
Primer line Part #:

354
on diagram

Spring
Spring Part #:

355
on diagram

Starter handle Part #:

364
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine bracket
Lawn & garden equipment engine bracket Part #:

365
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

370A
on diagram

Lubrication decal Part #:

370B
on diagram

Lawn & garden equipment engine decal Part #:

370C
on diagram

Decal Part #:

370D
on diagram

Decal Part #:

370K
on diagram

Decal
Decal Part #:

380
on diagram

Carburetor Part #:

390
on diagram

Starter Part #:

396
on diagram

Electric starter
Electric starter Part #:

400
on diagram

Gasket
Gasket Part #:

600
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

900
on diagram

Short block Part #: