REPLACEMENT PARTS Diagram and Parts List for EPSON Copier-Parts model # FX-870

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #FX870 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

FX-870 PRINTER 0358 EPSON Copiers 0515000 Copiers

REPLACEMENT PARTS diagram for model # FX-870 Epson-Parts Copier-Parts (126)

Parts in this Diagram

100
on diagram

Housing assy., lower Part #: 1009450
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

101
on diagram

Rubber foot Part #: F353651040
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

102
on diagram

Housing assy., upper Part #: 1009451
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

104
on diagram

Cover assy., printer Part #: 1009559
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

106
on diagram

Edge guide assy., rear Part #: 1005506
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

107
on diagram

Cover assy., front Part #: 1009556
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

108
on diagram

Knob Part #: 1005478
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

109
on diagram

Shield plate, upper Part #: 1011862
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

111
on diagram

Shield plate Part #: 1009562
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

112
on diagram

Grounding plate Part #: 1005480
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

113
on diagram

Grounding plate, i/f Part #: 1005382
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

114
on diagram

Frame, strengthen Part #: 1012860
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

115
on diagram

Cover, connector, upper Part #: 1002045
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

117
on diagram

Guide, i/f board Part #: 1006374
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

118
on diagram

Holder, sheet guide, left Part #: 1009546
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

119
on diagram

Holder, sheet guide, right Part #: 1009547
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

120
on diagram

Logo plate Part #: 1010314
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

121
on diagram

C.b.b. screw (m3x8) Part #: B310204311
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

122
on diagram

C.b.(o) screw (m4x8) Part #: B045800115
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

123
on diagram

C.b.s. screw (m3x6) Part #: B300204211
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

124
on diagram

C.b.b. screw (m3x12) Part #: B310204511
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

125
on diagram

C.b.s. screw (m3x4) Part #: B300200111
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

126
on diagram

C.b.b. screw (m4x12) Part #: B310206411
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

127
on diagram

C.b.usca c (m3x8 f/zn) Part #: 1012989
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

128
on diagram

C.b.s-tite screw (m3x12) Part #: 1002674
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

129
on diagram

Snap band Part #: X510060030
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

130
on diagram

Ferrite core Part #: 2006448
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

131
on diagram

C.b.usca c(s-p1) (m3x10 f/zn) Part #: 1012990
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

133
on diagram

Grounding plate, i/f, upper Part #: 1011863
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

200
on diagram

Board assy., main (without ic) Part #: 2006158
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

200A
on diagram

P-rom tvb00-a (27512-2) (ic3) Part #: 2008565
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

330
on diagram

Board assy., psb (for 120v) Part #: 2006190
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

370
on diagram

Power cable assy. (100v) (for 110v) Part #: 2002860
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

370A
on diagram

Power cable assy. (for 120v) Part #: 2006174
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

372
on diagram

Harness Part #: 2006156
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

450
on diagram

Board assy., pnl Part #: 2006160
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

500
on diagram

Printer mechanism (m-3e10-000) (for 120v) Part #: 2006529
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

500A
on diagram

Printer head dh00-0c0 120v (dh) Part #: F031000
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

501
on diagram

Frame sub assy., right Part #: 1008690
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

502
on diagram

Frame assy., left Part #: 1008691
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

503
on diagram

Motor, cr Part #: 2007782
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

504
on diagram

Rd assy. Part #: 1008686
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

511
on diagram

Motor, pf Part #: 2005613
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

521
on diagram

Lead, platen gap Part #: 2005695
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

522
on diagram

Detector, hp Part #: 2004004
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

523
on diagram

Lead, hp Part #: 2005609
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

524
on diagram

Connector switch Part #: 2003030
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

525
on diagram

Paper guide Part #: 1005151
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

526
on diagram

Shaft, release Part #: 1005157
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

527
on diagram

Lead, pe, front Part #: 2003022
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

528
on diagram

Lead, pe, rear Part #: 2003023
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

529
on diagram

Lead, pf Part #: 2003031
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

530
on diagram

Detector, pe, front Part #: 2003033
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

531
on diagram

Detector assy., rear Part #: 1005727
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

532
on diagram

Roller, pf, driven, lower Part #: 1005213
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

533
on diagram

Roller assy., pf Part #: 1005282
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

534
on diagram

Extension spring, 70 Part #: 1005215
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

535
on diagram

Compression spring, 1000 Part #: 1005214
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

536
on diagram

Carriage assy. Part #: 1008685
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

541
on diagram

Tractor assy., b Part #: 1011006
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

542
on diagram

Tractor, left Part #: 1010272
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

543
on diagram

Tractor, right Part #: 1010273
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

544
on diagram

Shaft, tr, drive Part #: 1005163
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

545
on diagram

Shaft, tr, guide Part #: 1005164
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

546
on diagram

Frame, tr, left Part #: 1005246
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

547
on diagram

Frame, tr, right Part #: 1005247
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

548
on diagram

Lever, tr, left Part #: 1005248
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

549
on diagram

Lever, tr, right Part #: 1005249
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

550
on diagram

Paper support Part #: 1005417
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

551
on diagram

Tractor gear Part #: F334257060
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

552
on diagram

Retaining ring (type-e(6)) Part #: B150300911
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

555
on diagram

Paper eject assy. Part #: 1008684
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

556
on diagram

Cover, paper eject Part #: 1005158
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

557
on diagram

Frame, paper eject, base Part #: 1008693
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

558
on diagram

Frame, paper eject, left Part #: 1005236
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

559
on diagram

Frame, paper eject, right Part #: 1005237
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

560
on diagram

Leaf spring, paper eject, double Part #: 1005243
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

561
on diagram

Spur gear, 15 Part #: 1005244
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

562
on diagram

Spur gear, 18 Part #: 1005245
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

563
on diagram

Leaf spring, paper eject, single Part #: 1005514
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

564
on diagram

Roller, paper eject, drive Part #: 1005515
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

565
on diagram

C.b.c-lamitite (m3x8) Part #: 1006901
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

568
on diagram

Cable, head Part #: 2005610
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

569
on diagram

Roller assy., drive Part #: 1005306
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

570
on diagram

Platen Part #: 1005155
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

571
on diagram

Platen gear Part #: F334005250
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

572
on diagram

Platen shaft holder (gray) Part #: F334005370
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

573
on diagram

Cover, platen Part #: 1005152
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

575
on diagram

Ribbon mask Part #: 1008710
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

576
on diagram

Paper guide, support Part #: 1005153
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

577
on diagram

Guide, paper load Part #: 1005148
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

578
on diagram

Frame, rear Part #: 1005145
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

579
on diagram

Frame, front Part #: 1008697
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

580
on diagram

Frame, sub, right Part #: 1008718
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

582
on diagram

Shaft, cr, guide Part #: 1008698
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

583
on diagram

Bushing, parallel, adjust Part #: 1005172
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

584
on diagram

Lever, gap, adjust Part #: 1008708
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

585
on diagram

Cap, lever Part #: 1005174
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

586
on diagram

Sheet, adjust, cap Part #: 1008803
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

587
on diagram

Mounting plate, motor, cr Part #: 1005185
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

588
on diagram

Holder, ribbon mask Part #: 1005182
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

589
on diagram

Oil pad Part #: F334005140
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

590
on diagram

Lever, release Part #: 1008717
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

591
on diagram

Cam, clutch, tractor Part #: 1005220
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

593
on diagram

Combination gear, 31, 5, 8 Part #: 1008716
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

594
on diagram

Spur gear, 27 Part #: 1005224
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

595
on diagram

Spur gear, 34.5 Part #: 1005225
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

596
on diagram

Spur gear, 34 Part #: 1005226
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

597
on diagram

Spur gear, 15 Part #: 1005227
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

598
on diagram

Intermittent gear Part #: 1005218
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

599
on diagram

Extension spring, 1056 Part #: 1005186
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

600
on diagram

Extension spring, 71 Part #: 1005201
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

601
on diagram

Compression spring, 200 Part #: 1005232
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

602
on diagram

Spring pin (2x12) Part #: 1001856
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

603
on diagram

C.b.s(p).(0) screw (m3x8) Part #: 1000972
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

604
on diagram

C.b.p-tite screw, 3x8, f/zn Part #: 1005019
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

605
on diagram

C.b.screw (m3x6) Part #: B010303311
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

606
on diagram

Hexagon nut (m4) Part #: B070200411
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

607
on diagram

Plain washer (8x0.5x15) Part #: B100166012
Contact customer support for availability at 1-800-252-1698

608
on diagram

Leaf spring (8.2x0.25x15) Part #: B101253990
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

609
on diagram

Retaining ring (type-c) Part #: B160101412
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

610
on diagram

C.b.s. screw (m3x8) Part #: B300204311
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

613
on diagram

Shaft, mount, cr Part #: 1005416
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

614
on diagram

Toothed lock washer a (m 4.3x0.45x8.5) Part #: 1009032
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

615
on diagram

Sheet, cable, head Part #: 1008712
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.

616
on diagram

Sheet, release, cap Part #: 1008841
We're sorry. This item is no longer available.