MOWER DECK Diagram and Parts List for CRAFTSMAN Riding-mower-tractor-Parts model # 917271053

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #917271053 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

917271053 42" LAWN TRACTOR 42" LAWN TRACTOR 0247 CRAFTSMAN Lawn, Tractor 1509200 Lawn, Tractor

MOWER DECK diagram for model # 917271053 Craftsman-Parts Riding-mower-tractor-Parts (98)

Parts in this Diagram

This model has a separate engine component

PEERLESS Engine

Browse Model #206-545C to find engine parts for the #917271053 Lawn, Tractor

1
on diagram

Mower housing Part #:

2
on diagram

Bolt
Bolt Part #:

3
on diagram

Sway bar bracket
Sway bar bracket Part #:

4
on diagram

Sway bracket
Sway bracket Part #:

5
on diagram

Hitch pin
Hitch pin Part #:

6
on diagram

Rear arm sus Part #:

8
on diagram

Blade bolt
Blade bolt Part #:

9
on diagram

Lock washer
Lock washer Part #:

10
on diagram

Hardened washer
Hardened washer Part #:

11
on diagram

Lawn tractor mulching blade
Lawn tractor mulching blade Part #:

13
on diagram

Shaft assembly Part #:

14
on diagram

Lawn tractor mandrel housing
Lawn tractor mandrel housing Part #:

15
on diagram

Riding lawn mower mandrel bearing
Riding lawn mower mandrel bearing Part #:

16
on diagram

Stripper Part #:

18
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

19
on diagram

Shoulder bolt
Shoulder bolt Part #:

20
on diagram

Vortex baffle
Vortex baffle Part #:

21
on diagram

Keps nut
Keps nut Part #:

22
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

23
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

24
on diagram

Cap
Cap Part #:

25
on diagram

Lawn tractor torsion spring
Lawn tractor torsion spring Part #:

26
on diagram

Lawn tractor push nut
Lawn tractor push nut Part #:

27
on diagram

Shield
Shield Part #:

28
on diagram

Washer, 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 gauge
Washer, 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 gauge Part #:

29
on diagram

Riding lawn mower deflector rod
Riding lawn mower deflector rod Part #:

30
on diagram

Screw-thd ro Part #:

31
on diagram

Washer Part #:

32
on diagram

Pulley
Pulley Part #:

33
on diagram

Nut Part #:

34
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

35
on diagram

Fastener
Fastener Part #:

36
on diagram

Pulley Part #:

37
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

40
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

44
on diagram

Guard
Guard Part #:

45
on diagram

Hairpin clip Part #:

46
on diagram

Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8
Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 Part #:

48
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

49
on diagram

Cam roller
Cam roller Part #:

50
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

51
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

52
on diagram

Bolt
Bolt Part #:

53
on diagram

Arm assembly Part #:

54
on diagram

Washer Part #:

55
on diagram

Arm-idler
Arm-idler Part #:

56
on diagram

Retainer spacer
Retainer spacer Part #:

59
on diagram

Guard, tub idler
Guard, tub idler Part #:

67
on diagram

Custom oval knob
Custom oval knob Part #:

68
on diagram

Lawn tractor v-belt
Lawn tractor v-belt Part #:

92
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

101
on diagram

Mulch plate
Mulch plate Part #:

102
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

103
on diagram

Washer, 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 gauge
Washer, 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 gauge Part #:

104
on diagram

Lock washer Part #:

105
on diagram

Lawn mower bag latch assembly
Lawn mower bag latch assembly Part #:

106
on diagram

Lawn tractor/grass catcher left gauge wheel bra...
Lawn tractor/grass catcher left gauge wheel bra... Part #:

111
on diagram

Brkt,wheel,g Part #:

112
on diagram

Bracket wheel Part #:

113
on diagram

Tapping screw Part #:

114
on diagram

Nut Part #:

115
on diagram

Belt Part #:

116
on diagram

Shldr bolt
Shldr bolt Part #:

117
on diagram

Tractor mower deck gauge wheel
Tractor mower deck gauge wheel Part #:

118
on diagram

Lawn tractor lock nut
Lawn tractor lock nut Part #:

119
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

121
on diagram

Bracket
Bracket Part #:

129
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

130
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

131
on diagram

Carriage bolt 3/8 16 x 1-in
Carriage bolt 3/8 16 x 1-in Part #:

142
on diagram

Brake arm spring
Brake arm spring Part #:

143
on diagram

Idler bracket
Idler bracket Part #:

144
on diagram

Belt keeper
Belt keeper Part #:

145
on diagram

Idler pulley Part #:

146
on diagram

Carriage bolt
Carriage bolt Part #:

147
on diagram

Extension spring
Extension spring Part #:

148
on diagram

Idler spring
Idler spring Part #:

149
on diagram

Retainer spring
Retainer spring Part #:

150
on diagram

Washer 17/64 Part #:

151
on diagram

Clutch bracket
Clutch bracket Part #:

152
on diagram

Clutch cable
Clutch cable Part #:

153
on diagram

Flat washer Part #:

154
on diagram

Spring retainer
Spring retainer Part #:

155
on diagram

Retention spring
Retention spring Part #:

156
on diagram

Mower clutch spacer
Mower clutch spacer Part #:

157
on diagram

Rod clutch
Rod clutch Part #:

158
on diagram

Screw Part #:

159
on diagram

Bolt Part #:

(NI)
on diagram

Riding lawn mower deck assembly
Riding lawn mower deck assembly Part #:

Not on diagram

Plug
Plug Part #:

Not on diagram

10 oz p seal
10 oz p seal Part #:

Not on diagram

Riding lawn mower complete mandrel assembly
Riding lawn mower complete mandrel assembly Part #:

Not on diagram

Manual.o. Part #:

Not on diagram

T/u kt trctr Part #:

Not on diagram

Riding mower owner's manual Part #:

Not on diagram

Pad footrest Part #:

Not on diagram

Pad fitting rest Part #:

Not on diagram

Decal Part #: