ENGINE 143.965002 (71/143) Diagram and Parts List for CRAFTSMAN All-Products-Parts model # 143965002

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #143965002 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

143965002 ENGINE ENGINE 0247 CRAFTSMAN Engine 1503500 Engine

ENGINE 143.965002 (71/143) diagram for model # 143965002 Craftsman-Parts All-Products-Parts (112)

Parts in this Diagram

1
on diagram

Cylinder
Cylinder Part #:

2
on diagram

Dowel pin
Dowel pin Part #:

6
on diagram

Breather element
Breather element Part #:

7
on diagram

Chain saw bar and chain lubricant
Chain saw bar and chain lubricant Part #:

12A
on diagram

Chain saw bar and chain lubricant
Chain saw bar and chain lubricant Part #:

12B
on diagram

Elbow Part #:

14
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

15
on diagram

Rod
Rod Part #:

16
on diagram

Governor lever Part #:

17
on diagram

Governor lever clamp
Governor lever clamp Part #:

18
on diagram

Screw Part #:

19
on diagram

Governor spring
Governor spring Part #:

20
on diagram

Seal Part #:

30
on diagram

Crankshaft Part #:

40
on diagram

Piston assembly Part #:

40A
on diagram

Piston assembly Part #:

40B
on diagram

Piston assembly Part #:

41
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

41A
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

41B
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

42
on diagram

Ring set std Part #:

42A
on diagram

Ring Part #:

42B
on diagram

Ring Part #:

43
on diagram

Piston pin retaining ring
Piston pin retaining ring Part #:

45
on diagram

Rod Part #:

46
on diagram

Connecting rod bolt
Connecting rod bolt Part #:

48
on diagram

Valve lifter
Valve lifter Part #:

50
on diagram

Camshaft
Camshaft Part #:

52
on diagram

Oil pump assembly
Oil pump assembly Part #:

69
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

70
on diagram

Mounting flange Part #:

72
on diagram

Drain plug
Drain plug Part #:

75
on diagram

Lower Seal
Lower Seal Part #:

80
on diagram

Governor shaft
Governor shaft Part #:

81
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

82
on diagram

Governor gear assembly
Governor gear assembly Part #:

83
on diagram

Governor spool
Governor spool Part #:

86
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

89
on diagram

Key
Key Part #:

90
on diagram

Flywheel
Flywheel Part #:

92
on diagram

Belleville washer
Belleville washer Part #:

93
on diagram

Flywheel nut
Flywheel nut Part #:

100
on diagram

Lamination Part #:

101
on diagram

Spark plug cover
Spark plug cover Part #:

103
on diagram

Screw, t-15, 10-24 x 15/16"
Screw, t-15, 10-24 x 15/16" Part #:

110
on diagram

Ground wire Part #:

119
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

120
on diagram

Cylinder head
Cylinder head Part #:

125
on diagram

Exhaust valve
Exhaust valve Part #:

125A
on diagram

Valve ex Part #:

126
on diagram

Intake valve Part #:

126A
on diagram

Valve Part #:

130
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

135
on diagram

Spark plug Part #:

150
on diagram

Valve spring Part #:

151
on diagram

Valve spring cap
Valve spring cap Part #:

169
on diagram

Valve cover gasket Part #:

172
on diagram

Cover Part #:

174
on diagram

Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16
Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16 Part #:

178
on diagram

Nut washer Part #:

182
on diagram

Hex head cap screw 1/4-28 x 7/8
Hex head cap screw 1/4-28 x 7/8 Part #:

184
on diagram

Gasket
Gasket Part #:

185
on diagram

Intake pipe
Intake pipe Part #:

186
on diagram

Governor link
Governor link Part #:

189
on diagram

Screw Part #:

191
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

195
on diagram

Terminal
Terminal Part #:

200
on diagram

Speed control plate
Speed control plate Part #:

202
on diagram

Compression spring
Compression spring Part #:

203
on diagram

Spring
Spring Part #:

204
on diagram

Screw Part #:

205
on diagram

Screw, 6-32 x 21/32" Part #:

207
on diagram

Governor link Part #:

209
on diagram

Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16
Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16 Part #:

215
on diagram

Engine control knob-red
Engine control knob-red Part #:

223
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

224
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

238
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

239
on diagram

Air filter gasket
Air filter gasket Part #:

241
on diagram

Filter 1 ea
Filter 1 ea Part #:

245
on diagram

Filter 1 ea
Filter 1 ea Part #:

250
on diagram

Air filter cover
Air filter cover Part #:

260
on diagram

Blower housing
Blower housing Part #:

261
on diagram

Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16
Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16 Part #:

262
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

275
on diagram

Muffler Part #:

277
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

285
on diagram

Starter cup
Starter cup Part #:

287
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

290
on diagram

Fuel line
Fuel line Part #:

292
on diagram

Fuel line clamp
Fuel line clamp Part #:

298
on diagram

Screw Part #:

300
on diagram

Fuel tank Part #:

301
on diagram

Cap
Cap Part #:

305
on diagram

Filler tube Part #:

306
on diagram

O ring Part #:

307
on diagram

O-ring
O-ring Part #:

309
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

310
on diagram

Dip stick
Dip stick Part #:

313
on diagram

Spacer
Spacer Part #:

370A
on diagram

Lubrication decal Part #:

370B
on diagram

Decal Part #:

370K
on diagram

Decal
Decal Part #:

380
on diagram

Carburetor Part #:

390
on diagram

Starter Part #:

400
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

416
on diagram

Screen
Screen Part #:

417
on diagram

Screw Part #:

900
on diagram

Engine Part #:

900A
on diagram

Engine Part #:

Not on diagram

Service manual
Service manual Part #:

Not on diagram

Crankshaft
Crankshaft Part #: