ENGINE 143.965021 (71/143) Diagram and Parts List for CRAFTSMAN All-Products-Parts model # 143965021

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #143965021 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

143965021 ENGINE ENGINE 0247 CRAFTSMAN Engine 1503500 Engine

ENGINE 143.965021 (71/143) diagram for model # 143965021 Craftsman-Parts All-Products-Parts (126)

Parts in this Diagram


on diagram

Engine Part #:

1
on diagram

Cylinder Part #:

2
on diagram

Dowel pin
Dowel pin Part #:

4
on diagram

Nipple
Nipple Part #:

5
on diagram

Cap
Cap Part #:

14
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

15
on diagram

Rod
Rod Part #:

16
on diagram

Governor lever Part #:

17
on diagram

Clamp Part #:

18
on diagram

Screw Part #:

19
on diagram

Extension spring
Extension spring Part #:

20
on diagram

Seal Part #:

25
on diagram

Baffle Part #:

25A
on diagram

Baffle Part #:

26
on diagram

Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16
Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16 Part #:

30
on diagram

Crankshaft Part #:

35
on diagram

Screw Part #:

36
on diagram

Washer 8 et Part #:

37
on diagram

Nut Part #:

38
on diagram

Retaining ring
Retaining ring Part #:

40
on diagram

Piston
Piston Part #:

40A
on diagram

Piston Part #:

40B
on diagram

Piston Part #:

41
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

41A
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

41B
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

42
on diagram

Ring
Ring Part #:

42A
on diagram

Ring Part #:

42B
on diagram

Ring Part #:

43
on diagram

Piston pin retaining ring
Piston pin retaining ring Part #:

45
on diagram

Connecting rod assembly (incl. 46 and 49) Part #:

46
on diagram

Connecting rod bolt
Connecting rod bolt Part #:

48
on diagram

Valve lifter Part #:

49
on diagram

Oil dipper Part #:

50
on diagram

Camshaft Part #:

60
on diagram

Extension Part #:

64
on diagram

Screw Part #:

65
on diagram

Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16
Self-tap screw 10-24 x 9/16 Part #:

69
on diagram

Gasket
Gasket Part #:

70
on diagram

Cylinder cover Part #:

75
on diagram

Lower Seal
Lower Seal Part #:

80
on diagram

Governor shaft
Governor shaft Part #:

81
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

82
on diagram

Governor gear assembly
Governor gear assembly Part #:

83
on diagram

Governor spool Part #:

86
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

89
on diagram

Key Part #:

90
on diagram

Flywheel Part #:

92
on diagram

Belleville washer
Belleville washer Part #:

93
on diagram

Flywheel nut
Flywheel nut Part #:

100
on diagram

Lamination Part #:

101
on diagram

Spark plug cover
Spark plug cover Part #:

103
on diagram

Screw, t-15, 10-24 x 15/16"
Screw, t-15, 10-24 x 15/16" Part #:

110
on diagram

Ground wire
Ground wire Part #:

119
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

120
on diagram

Cylinder head Part #:

125
on diagram

Exhaust valve
Exhaust valve Part #:

125A
on diagram

Valve ex Part #:

126
on diagram

Intake valve Part #:

126A
on diagram

Valve Part #:

130
on diagram

Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" Part #:

130A
on diagram

Screw Part #:

135
on diagram

Spark plug Part #:

150
on diagram

Valve spring
Valve spring Part #:

151
on diagram

Valve spring cap
Valve spring cap Part #:

153
on diagram

Push rod cap Part #:

154
on diagram

Rocker arm stud Part #:

155
on diagram

Rocker arm Part #:

157
on diagram

Nut Part #:

159
on diagram

Gasket
Gasket Part #:

160
on diagram

Cover Part #:

161
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64" Part #:

161A
on diagram

Stud Part #:

173
on diagram

Tube Part #:

178
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

184
on diagram

Gasket
Gasket Part #:

185
on diagram

Intake pipe
Intake pipe Part #:

186
on diagram

Governor link Part #:

200
on diagram

Control assembly Part #:

206
on diagram

Terminal
Terminal Part #:

207
on diagram

Link
Link Part #:

209
on diagram

Thread-cutting screw
Thread-cutting screw Part #:

215
on diagram

Engine knob
Engine knob Part #:

223
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

224
on diagram

Intake pipe gasket
Intake pipe gasket Part #:

238
on diagram

Screw Part #:

239
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

240
on diagram

Cleaner body Part #:

245
on diagram

Air cleaner Part #:

245A
on diagram

Air cleaner Part #:

250
on diagram

Cleaner cover Part #:

251
on diagram

Wing nut Part #:

252
on diagram

Thread-cutting screw
Thread-cutting screw Part #:

260
on diagram

Blower housing Part #:

261
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64" Part #:

261A
on diagram

Thread-cutting screw
Thread-cutting screw Part #:

262
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 31/64" Part #:

275
on diagram

Muffler Part #:

277
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

278
on diagram

Spacer Part #:

279
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

280
on diagram

Shield Part #:

285
on diagram

Starter cap Part #:

287
on diagram

Engine Part #:

290
on diagram

Fuel line
Fuel line Part #:

292
on diagram

Fuel line clamp
Fuel line clamp Part #:

300
on diagram

Fuel tank
Fuel tank Part #:

301
on diagram

Cap
Cap Part #:

305
on diagram

Filler tube
Filler tube Part #:

307
on diagram

O-ring
O-ring Part #:

308
on diagram

Clip Part #:

309
on diagram

Screw, 10-32 x 5/16" Part #:

310
on diagram

Dipstick
Dipstick Part #:

313
on diagram

Spacer
Spacer Part #:

325
on diagram

Clip
Clip Part #:

341
on diagram

Tank bracket Part #:

342
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8" Part #:

370A
on diagram

Lubrication decal Part #:

370B
on diagram

Decal Part #:

370K
on diagram

Decal
Decal Part #:

380
on diagram

Carburetor Part #:

390
on diagram

Starter Part #:

400
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

416
on diagram

Screen
Screen Part #:

417
on diagram

Screw Part #:

Not on diagram

Manual Part #: