REPLACEMENT PARTS Diagram and Parts List for CRAFTSMAN All-Products-Parts model # 143686092

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #143686092 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

143686092 CRAFTSMAN 4-CYCLE ENGINE CRAFTSMAN 4-CYCLE ENGINE 0247 CRAFTSMAN Engine 1503500 Engine

REPLACEMENT PARTS diagram for model # 143686092 Craftsman-Parts All-Products-Parts (148)

Parts in this Diagram

1
on diagram

Cylinder Part #:

2
on diagram

Dowel pin Part #:

3
on diagram

Seal Part #:

4
on diagram

Oil plug
Oil plug Part #:

5
on diagram

Governor rod Part #:

6
on diagram

Yoke Part #:

7
on diagram

Screw Part #:

8
on diagram

Retaining ring
Retaining ring Part #:

9
on diagram

Governor clamp
Governor clamp Part #:

10
on diagram

Screw Part #:

11
on diagram

Nut Part #:

12
on diagram

Screw Part #:

13
on diagram

Governor lever Part #:

14
on diagram

Washer 8 et Part #:

15
on diagram

Nut washer Part #:

16
on diagram

Baffle Part #:

17
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Part #:

19
on diagram

Crankshaft Part #:

20
on diagram

Groove pin Part #:

21
on diagram

Gear Part #:

22
on diagram

Engine Part #:

22A
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

22B
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

22C
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

23
on diagram

Piston pin retaining ring
Piston pin retaining ring Part #:

24
on diagram

Engine Part #:

24A
on diagram

Ring Part #:

24B
on diagram

Ring Part #:

24C
on diagram

Ring Part #:

25
on diagram

Connecting rod Part #:

26
on diagram

Screw Part #:

27
on diagram

Oil dipper Part #:

28
on diagram

Valve lifter Part #:

29
on diagram

Camchaft Part #:

30
on diagram

Flange gasket Part #:

31
on diagram

Cylinder cover Part #:

32
on diagram

Bushing Part #:

33
on diagram

Seal Part #:

34
on diagram

Governor shaft Part #:

35
on diagram

Governor spool
Governor spool Part #:

36
on diagram

Retaining ring Part #:

37
on diagram

Governor gear assembly
Governor gear assembly Part #:

38
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

39
on diagram

Screw Part #:

40
on diagram

Washer
Washer Part #:

41
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

42
on diagram

Screw Part #:

43
on diagram

Engine Part #:

43A
on diagram

Intake valve
Intake valve Part #:

43B
on diagram

Intake valve Part #:

44
on diagram

Engine Part #:

44A
on diagram

Exhaust valve
Exhaust valve Part #:

44B
on diagram

Exhaust valve
Exhaust valve Part #:

45
on diagram

Cap
Cap Part #:

46
on diagram

Valve spring
Valve spring Part #:

47
on diagram

Lower Valve spring keeper
Lower Valve spring keeper Part #:

48
on diagram

Screw Part #:

49
on diagram

Spark plug cover
Spark plug cover Part #:

50
on diagram

Ground wire Part #:

51
on diagram

Flywheel key Part #:

52
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Part #:

53
on diagram

Starter cup Part #:

54
on diagram

Flat washer Part #:

55
on diagram

Nut Part #:

56
on diagram

Cylinder head Part #:

57
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

58
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

59
on diagram

Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" Part #:

60
on diagram

Washer Part #:

61
on diagram

Cover Part #:

63
on diagram

Screw Part #:

65
on diagram

Spark plug Part #:

66
on diagram

Breather
Breather Part #:

67
on diagram

Breather element air filter
Breather element air filter Part #:

68
on diagram

Breather gasket Part #:

69
on diagram

Cover
Cover Part #:

70
on diagram

Tube Part #:

71
on diagram

Screw Part #:

72
on diagram

Intake gasket Part #:

73
on diagram

Intake pipe
Intake pipe Part #:

74
on diagram

Screw, t-30, 5/16-18 x 1-3/32" Part #:

75
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

76
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-28 x 1"
Screw, 1/4-28 x 1" Part #:

77
on diagram

Nut washer Part #:

78
on diagram

Fuel line
Fuel line Part #:

79
on diagram

Fuel line clamp
Fuel line clamp Part #:

80
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

81
on diagram

Control assembly Part #:

82
on diagram

Screw Part #:

83
on diagram

Spring
Spring Part #:

84
on diagram

Governor link Part #:

85
on diagram

Governor link
Governor link Part #:

86
on diagram

Governor spring Part #:

87
on diagram

Conduit clip
Conduit clip Part #:

88
on diagram

Screw, 10-32 x 3/8"
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8" Part #:

89
on diagram

Blower housing Part #:

90
on diagram

Screw Part #:

91
on diagram

Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4" Part #:

92
on diagram

Terminal
Terminal Part #:

93
on diagram

Cover Part #:

94
on diagram

Screw Part #:

95
on diagram

Extension Part #:

96
on diagram

Screw Part #:

97
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

98
on diagram

Screw, 8-32 x 27/64"
Screw, 8-32 x 27/64" Part #:

99
on diagram

Carburetor cover Part #:

100
on diagram

Screw, 10-32 x 3/8"
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8" Part #:

102
on diagram

Screw, 10-32 x 1/2"
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2" Part #:

103
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

104
on diagram

Grommet Part #:

105
on diagram

Screw Part #:

108
on diagram

Fuel tank bracket Part #:

109
on diagram

Tank bracket Part #:

110
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-15 x 3/4"
Screw, 1/4-15 x 3/4" Part #:

112
on diagram

Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8"
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8" Part #:

115
on diagram

Nut washer Part #:

116
on diagram

Guard Part #:

117
on diagram

Seal Part #:

119
on diagram

Muffler Part #:

120
on diagram

Screw, 5/16-18 x 3-3/16" Part #:

121
on diagram

Locking plate
Locking plate Part #:

122
on diagram

Dipstick Part #:

123
on diagram

O ring
O ring Part #:

124
on diagram

Fuel tank Part #:

125
on diagram

Filler tube
Filler tube Part #:

126
on diagram

Gas cap Part #:

128
on diagram

Decal Part #:

131
on diagram

Pipe nipple Part #:

132
on diagram

Cap
Cap Part #:

133
on diagram

Plug Part #:

134
on diagram

Primer assembly Part #:

135
on diagram

Primer bulb Part #:

136
on diagram

Primer body Part #:

137
on diagram

Retainer Part #:

138
on diagram

Primer line Part #:

139
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

140
on diagram

Screw, 8-32 x 5/16"
Screw, 8-32 x 5/16" Part #:

141
on diagram

Control Part #:

149
on diagram

Decal Part #:

150
on diagram

Decal Part #:

151
on diagram

Decal Part #:

152
on diagram

Decal Part #:

161
on diagram

Carburetor Part #:

162
on diagram

Magneto Part #:

163
on diagram

Rewind starter Part #:

165
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

166
on diagram

E start kit Part #:

Not on diagram

Service manual
Service manual Part #: