AIR COMPRESSOR Diagram and Parts List for CRAFTSMAN Air-compressor-Parts model # 919177520

Add this model to "My Models" for easy access later.

Model #919177520 was saved to your profile

You have reached the maximum number of models that can be added to your list. Please Sign In or Register to have unlimited usage

Browse by section:

919177520 SEARS AIR COMPRESSOR SEARS AIR COMPRESSOR 0247 CRAFTSMAN Air compressor 0703000 Air compressor

AIR COMPRESSOR diagram for model # 919177520 Craftsman-Parts Air-compressor-Parts (124)

Parts in this Diagram

1
on diagram

Screw Part #:

2
on diagram

Belt guard Part #:

3
on diagram

Blt grd clsr Part #:

4
on diagram

Stud
Stud Part #:

5
on diagram

Bracket Part #:

6
on diagram

Locknut Part #:

7
on diagram

Retainer Part #:

8
on diagram

Decal Part #:

9
on diagram

Screw Part #:

10
on diagram

Int filt kit Part #:

11
on diagram

Conn. body
Conn. body Part #:

12
on diagram

Nut
Nut Part #:

12A
on diagram

Brass compression sleeve Part #:

13
on diagram

Prsr rel tbe Part #:

13A
on diagram

Prsr rel tbe Part #:

14
on diagram

Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2"
Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2" Part #:

15
on diagram

Conn. body
Conn. body Part #:

16
on diagram

Tube nut
Tube nut Part #:

16A
on diagram

Sleeve Part #:

17
on diagram

Outlet tube Part #:

18
on diagram

Check valve Part #:

19
on diagram

Air compressor power cord assembly Part #:

19A
on diagram

Cord asm
Cord asm Part #:

20
on diagram

Press switch Part #:

20A
on diagram

Press switch Part #:

21
on diagram

Cord assy Part #:

22
on diagram

Set screw
Set screw Part #:

23
on diagram

Pulley Part #:

23A
on diagram

Pulley Part #:

23B
on diagram

Pulley Part #:

23C
on diagram

Motor pulley Part #:

24
on diagram

Key Part #:

25
on diagram

Wing nut Part #:

26
on diagram

Motor 1 hp Part #:

26A
on diagram

Motor 2 hp Part #:

26B
on diagram

Motor 4 hp Part #:

26C
on diagram

Motor 5 hp Part #:

27
on diagram

Guage Part #:

27A
on diagram

Gauge Part #:

28
on diagram

Manifold
Manifold Part #:

29
on diagram

Safety valve Part #:

29A
on diagram

Valve Part #:

29B
on diagram

Valve Part #:

29C
on diagram

Safety valve
Safety valve Part #:

30
on diagram

Nipple Part #:

31
on diagram

Nut Part #:

33
on diagram

Cord clamp Part #:

34
on diagram

Screw Part #:

35
on diagram

Pin Part #:

36
on diagram

20gl asme rc Part #:

36A
on diagram

20gl asme rc Part #:

36B
on diagram

30gl asme rc Part #:

37
on diagram

Tank label Part #:

37A
on diagram

Tank label Part #:

37B
on diagram

Tank label Part #:

37C
on diagram

Tank label Part #:

38
on diagram

Wheel Part #:

38A
on diagram

Wheel Part #:

39
on diagram

Shouldr bolt
Shouldr bolt Part #:

40
on diagram

Hex nut
Hex nut Part #:

41
on diagram

Valve Part #:

42
on diagram

Hex nut
Hex nut Part #:

43
on diagram

Ft ext brckt Part #:

43A
on diagram

Ft ext brckt Part #:

44
on diagram

Cap screw
Cap screw Part #:

45
on diagram

Rubber strip
Rubber strip Part #:

46
on diagram

Ball valve Part #:

47
on diagram

Handle Part #:

48
on diagram

Screw, 1/4"-20 x 7/8"
Screw, 1/4"-20 x 7/8" Part #:

49
on diagram

Screw
Screw Part #:

50
on diagram

Plug Part #:

50A
on diagram

Plug Part #:

51
on diagram

Base Part #:

52
on diagram

Base gasket Part #:

53
on diagram

Bearing Part #:

54
on diagram

Crnk cs/cyl Part #:

54A
on diagram

Crnks/cylndr Part #:

55
on diagram

Screw 1/4-20 x 1.125"
Screw 1/4-20 x 1.125" Part #:

56
on diagram

Rod asm Part #:

57
on diagram

Pstn pin plg
Pstn pin plg Part #:

58
on diagram

Piston Part #:

58A
on diagram

Piston Part #:

59
on diagram

Oil ring Part #:

59A
on diagram

Oil ring Part #:

60
on diagram

Oil ring exp Part #:

60A
on diagram

Oil rng exp Part #:

61
on diagram

Comp ring Part #:

61A
on diagram

Comp ring Part #:

62
on diagram

Valve plate Part #:

63
on diagram

Flapp valve Part #:

64
on diagram

Restrictor Part #:

65
on diagram

Screw (8 used) Part #:

66
on diagram

Head gasket Part #:

67
on diagram

Flapp vlv Part #:

68
on diagram

Head Part #:

69
on diagram

Gasket Part #:

69A
on diagram

Vlve plt gsk Part #:

70
on diagram

Piston pin Part #:

71
on diagram

Vent filter
Vent filter Part #:

72
on diagram

Oil seal
Oil seal Part #:

73
on diagram

Air compressor belt
Air compressor belt Part #:

73A
on diagram

Poly-v belt Part #:

74
on diagram

Hex head bolt 5/16-18x3/4 - 5 pack
Hex head bolt 5/16-18x3/4 - 5 pack Part #:

75
on diagram

Washer Part #:

76
on diagram

Flywheel
Flywheel Part #:

77
on diagram

End plate Part #:

78
on diagram

Bearing Part #:

79
on diagram

Gasket
Gasket Part #:

80
on diagram

Crankshaft Part #:

81
on diagram

Pipe plug Part #:

82
on diagram

Strain relif Part #:

83
on diagram

Star washer Part #:

84
on diagram

Model label Part #:

84A
on diagram

Model label Part #:

84B
on diagram

Model lable Part #:

84C
on diagram

Model label Part #:

Not on diagram

Air hose Part #:

Not on diagram

Booklet Part #:

Not on diagram

Air hose Part #:

Not on diagram

Air chuck Part #:

Not on diagram

Pres rl tube Part #:

Not on diagram

Owner manual Part #:

Not on diagram

Air hose Part #:

Not on diagram

Owner manual Part #: